Events

Sponsors

    Platinum
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Bronze
  • Media partners
  • Produced by

*Last updated: 21 May 2014
Tuesday 17 June 2014
PRE-REGISTRATION AND RECEPTION
17:30
18:00

*Last updated: 21 May 2014
Wednesday 18 June 2014
08:00
Introduction & State of the Industry Session
09:00
Nina Masson, shecco,

Scott Martin, Hillphoenix, Kim G. Christensen, Advansor A/S,

Marc-André Lesmerises, Carnot Refrigeration,

Masood Ali, Heatcraft Worldwide Refrigeration,

Jeffrey Gingras, Systemes LMP,

Mark Tomooka, Mayekawa USA,
11:00
Food Retail Panel - part 1 (Supermarkets)
11:30
Mike Ellinger , Whole Foods Market,

Harrison Horning, Delhaize America,

Jason Robbins, Walgreens Co., Rob Olden, GI Energy,



Ian Crookston, Sobeys Inc.,
13:00
Poster Session
13:30
Marek Zgliczynski, Embraco, Douglas Schmidt, Embraco North America,
Food Retail Panel - part 2 (Suppliers & Contractors)
14:30
Richard Heath, Source Refrigeration,

Scott Martin, Hillphoenix,

Mark Tomooka, Mayekawa USA,

Chris Huffmann, Neelands Refrigeration LTD,

Jim Armer, CTA, Inc.,
15:30
Parallel Technology CS: Commercial Refrigeration Session
16:00
Xavier Marle, Systemes LMP,

Peter Dee, Danfoss,

André Patenaude, Emerson,

Louis Morris, Parker - Micro Thermo Technologies,

Tom Wolgamot, DC Engineering, Dan O'Brien, Zero Zone, Inc.,

Michael Englebright, Woolworths,

Mike Weisser, SandenVendo America,

Jeff Newel, Hillphoenix,
Parallel Technology CS: HVAC Session
16:01
Michael Morehead, Genentech,

Mike Scofield, Conservation Mechanical Systems,

Vijayanand Periannan, Munters Des Champs,

Eric MacGregor, Versatile Refrigeration International Inc.,
Parallel Technology CS: Industrial Refrigeration & Other App. 1
16:02
Marc-André Lesmerises, Carnot Refrigeration,

Benoit Rodier, CIMCO Refrigeration,

Derek Hamilton, Azane,

Bruce Nelson, Colmac Coil Manufacturing, Inc.,

Luke Facemyer, Stellar,

Carnie Marsh , Alfa Laval,

John S. Scherer, Los Angeles Cold Storage Company,
20:00

*Last updated: 21 May 2014
Thursday 19 June 2014
08:00
Regulations & Standards Session
09:00
Tom Land, GreenChill Partnership,

Glenn Gallagher, California Air Resources Board,

Ed Cheng, San Francisco State University ,

Barry Karnes, Underwriters Laboratories (UL),

Alexandra Maratou, shecco,
10:30
Energy providers session: Heat pumps and refrigeration
11:00
Paul Delaney , Southern California Edison,

Jack M. Callahan, Bonneville Power Administration,

Keith Forsman, Pacific Gas & Electric (PG&E),
12:30
End user panel
14:00
Paige Dunn, Red Bull North America,

Steven Cousins, The Coca-Cola Company,

Jeffrey Hogue, McDonald's Corporation,
15:30
Parallel Technology CS: Heat Pumps Session
16:00
Marc Portnoff, Thar Geothermal, LLC,

Rolf Christensen, Alfa Laval,

Maho Ito, Sanden International USA, Ken Eklund, Washington State University Energy Program ,

Troy Davis, Mayekawa USA MYCOM,

Sam Gladis, CIMCO Refrigeration,
Workshop: Manage your assets - financing the transition
16:01
Parallel Technology CS: Industrial Refrigeration & Other App. 2
16:02
James Taeckens, Carrier Transicold,

Klaas Visser, KAV Consulting,

Brian Dobbs, VaCom Technologies,

Mirko Bernabei, SCM Frigo,

Rolf Christensen, Alfa Laval,
18:00

*Last updated: 21 May 2014
Friday 20 June 2014
Post-event Workshop: Global Natural Refrigerants Label
08:30
Napa Valley Wine Tour
09:00

*Last updated: 21 May 2014
Marc Chasserot, shecco,
Tuesday 1 July 2014
ATMOsphere America 2014 Summary Report
back to top